Name of ClubMeeting VenueMeeting DayMeeting TimeContact
Aoraki Cake Decorators ClubGleniti Baptist Church Community Lounge
Gleniti Rd
Timaru
1st Wednesday of the month7.00 pmMichelle Moore
Auckland Central Cake Decorating ClubOrakei Community Centre
156 Kepa Rd
Orakei
Auckland
3rd Wednesday of the month10.30 am - 2.30 pmRachel Ibrahim
Cake & Sugar Art Gisborne235A Valley Road
Gisborne
2nd Saturday of the month2:00 pmSarah Moore
Cake Art Taranaki SouthThe St John Rooms
Princess Street
Hawera
2nd Wednesday of the month7.30 pmStephen Rowat
Canterbury Cake Decorators Guild Inc103 North Avon Road
Christchurch
2nd Saturday of the month
February to November
1.45 pmDiana Clark
Central Otago Cake Decorating ClubRanui Home & Hospital
4 Chapple Street
Alexandra
3rd Tuesday of the month7.30 pmIsobel Affleck
Dunedin Sugarcraft GuildCaversham Presbyterian Church
Thorn St
Dunedin
4th Saturday of the month1.30 pmJeanette Ayres
Eastern Southland Cake Decorators GuildGore Bridge Club
18 Traford St
Gore
2nd Saturday of the month1.30 pmCharmaine Will
Foveaux Cake & Sugar Art GuildSt Marys Parish
Nith Street
Invercargill
1st Tuesday of the month7:30 pmJoy McKenzie
Franklin Cake Decorating Club'The Centre',
Franklin Arts & Cultural Centre,
Edinburgh St,
Pukekohe
3rd Thursday of the month7.30 pmMichelle Burgess
Geyserland Cake Decorators GuildParksyde Community Centre,
Tarewa Place,
Rotorua
1st Tuesday of the month7:00 pm - 9:00 pmRaewyn Sadgrove
Hamilton Cake Decorating ClubDiscovery Christian Centre
Corner Insoll Avenue & Peachgrove Road
Hamilton
2nd Thursday of the month
(except January)
7.30 pmShirley James
Highland Sugar Art ClubNZART Rooms,
109 Macandrew Rd
South Dunedin
3rd Saturday of the month1.30 pmKay Raw
Hillmorton Cake Decorators GuildSt.Martins Anglican Church
Neave Room
50 Lincoln Rd
Christchurch
1st Saturday of the month1.30 pm - 5 pmCoreen Wallis
Horowhenua SugarcraftThompson House
4 Kent St
Levin
3rd Wednesday of the month7:00 pmMargaret Davies
Kotuku Cake Decorating ClubRandwick Park Comunity House
137-139 Shifnal Drive
Manurewa
1st Sunday of the month1:00 pm - 4:00 pmLinda Partridge
Marlborough Cake Decorators GuildMeets Salvation Army Hall
Cnr Henry & George Streets
Blenheim
2nd Monday of the month7.00 pmKamila Ryantova
Napier Cake Decorators GuildMeets Tamatea Community Church Hall
1 York Ave
Tamatea
Napier
3rd Saturday of the month
January to November
1.30 pmMarrian McGonigal
Nelson Cake Decorators & Sugar ArtistsChurch of Christ Meeting Room.
Near Croucher & D'Arcy St.
Richmond
3rd Wednesday of the month at 7.30pm.
3rd Saturday of June, July, August, November at 1.30pm
7.30 pmDĂ©siree Thiart
New Plymouth Cake Decorators GuildDisabled Groups Rooms
83 Hine St
New Plymouth
Meets 2nd Tuesday of the month7.30 pmJean Webb
North Canterbury Cake Decorators GuildWoodend Church
86 Main North Road
Woodend
3rd Saturday of the month1.30 pmSharryn Sunbeam
North Otago Cake Decorators GuildVintage Car Club
Stoke Street
Oamaru
2nd Monday of the month
(BYO lunch)
11.00 am Margaret Bradfield
North Shore Cake Decorating ClubKennedy Park,
Beach Rd
Castor Bay
Auckland
1st Wednesday of the month
(except January)
12.30 pm - 3.30 pmGail Guyatt
Northern Wairoa Cake Decorators ClubThe Lions Centre
Hokianga Rd
Dargaville
2nd Tuesday of the month7.00 pmLyn Miers
Petone Cake Decorators GuildPetone Service Centre
Britannia Street
Petone
1st Wednesday of the month7.00 pmJosie Durney
Redwood Sugarcraft GroupSt.Luke's Church
Main North Rd
Christchurch
4th Saturday of the month
March to December.
1.30 pmJulie Ede
South Canterbury Cake Decorators GuildMembers Homes (shared)
Timaru
1st Thursday of the month7.30 pmFaye King
South Otago Cake Decorators GuildBalclutha Fire Station2nd Wednesday of the monthDelwyn Burrow
Southland Cake Decorating & Sugar Art ClubFoundation for the blind building
172 Queens Drive
Invercargill
1st Monday of the month
February - October,
2nd Monday of November
7.30 pmNatasha King
Taieri Plains Cake Decorating GuildMosgiel Presbyterian Church
Church Street
Mosgiel
1st Monday of the month7.30 pmMichelle Kerr
Tamaki Cake Decorating ClubAnchorage Park Community House,
Swan Cres,
Pakuranga
4th Sunday of every month
1:00 pm - 3.30 pmSue Nelson
Taupo Cake Decorating & Sugar Art ClubListon Heights Village hall (Retirement Village)
Liston Avenue
Taupo
2nd Monday of the month
(except Dec & Jan)
7:00 pmJulie Jackson
Tauranga Cake Decorators GuildLyceum Club
68 1st Avenue
Tauranga
4th Thursday Jan,
3rd Thursday Feb - Nov
7:00 pmChristine Cecil
Upper Hutt Sugarcraft GuildMember's homes.2nd Monday of the month
7.00 pmBetty Brown
Wairarapa Cake Decorators Guild359 Phillips Line,
RD 1
Featherston
2nd Sunday of the month10:00 am - 4:00 pmBeth Fuge
Waitakere City Cake Decorators ClubMassey Birdwood Settlers Hall
Cnr. Redhills & Don Buck Road
Massey
Waitakere
2nd Saturday of the month9.30 am - 1:00 pmJennie Melville
Wanganui Sugarcraft GuildDempsey and Forrest, (use side entrance)
208 Guyton Street
Wanganui
Last Sunday of the month6.30 pmBetty Simpson
Wellington Cake Decorators GuildSt Mathews Church,
96 Washington Avenue
Brooklyn
Wellington
2nd Wednesday of the month7:00 pm - 9:00 pmSecretary
Westland Cake Decorators GuildSt Patricks Church,
40 High Street,
Greymouth (occasionally in Members homes)
Last Monday of month7.30 pmAinslie McMaster
Whangarei Cake Decorators GuildYWCA
21 Rust Avenue
Whangarei
1st Tuesday of the month7:00 pm - 9:00 pmAnne Meades
Wine Country Cake & Sugar Art ClubContact Rosemary Ballard3rd Saturday of the month 1.30 pmRosemary Ballard